Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MichRic / Century 21 Signature Realty / Anita Boven
9318 School Street Lake, MI 48632
Sold on 09/08/2025
$422,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/08/2025
09/08/2025
Taxes
$3,874
$3,874
Lot Size
0.8 acres
0.8 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1932
1932
County
Clare County
Clare County
Listed By
Anita Boven, Century 21 Signature Realty
Bought with
Anita Boven, Century 21 White House Realty
Anita Boven, Century 21 White House Realty
Source
MichRic
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:37 AM GMT+0000
MichRic
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:37 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 2.00000000
Living Area
- 2,402 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 18, 2025
Price Changed
$450,000
-10%
-$49,000
May 11, 2025
Price Changed
$499,000
-7%
-$36,000
Apr 08, 2025
Price Changed
$535,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jan 25, 2025
Listed
$550,000
-
-